luxembourg cricket federation (title bar)

Fixtures 2007

April

21 Sat Captain's XI vs Chairman's XI Friendly Walferdange 1.30 pm

22 Sun CCC vs MCC LCF League Walferdange 2.00 pm

28 Sat OCC Juniors vs British School Brussels Friendly Walferdange 11.00 am

29 Sun OCC vs 2007 LCF Champs Friendly Walferdange 1.30 pm

May

05 Sat DFCC vs SCC LCF League Walferdange 2.00 pm

06 Sun Antwerp vs OCC 1st XI BCF Division 2 Away 1.00 pm

12 Sat OCC 2nd XI vs Mechelen BCF Division 4 Walferdange 1.00 pm

12 Sat British School Brussels vs OCC Juniors Friendly Away 11.00 am

13 Sun BSCC vs WOCC LCF League Walferdange 2.00 pm

19 Sat Royal Brussels 2nd XI vs OCC 2nd XI BCF Division 4 Away 1.00 pm

20 Sun MCC vs WOCC LCF League Walferdange 2.00 pm

20 Sun Crescent vs OCC 1st XI BCF Division 2 Away 1.00 pm

26 Sat MCC vs DFCC LCF League Walferdange 2.00 pm

27 Sun SCC vs DFCC FDM 20/20 Walferdange 11.00 am

27 Sun BSCC vs CCC LCF League Walferdange 2.00 pm

June

02 Sat OCC 2nd XI vs Antwerp Indians 2nd XI BCF Division 4Walferdange 1.00 pm

03 Sun CCC vs BSCC FDM 20/20 Walferdange 11.00 am

03 Sun SCC vs WOCC LCF League Walferdange 2.00 pm

09 Sat BSCC vs MCC FDM 20/20 Walferdange 11.00 am

09 Sat DFCC vs CCC LCF League Walferdange 2.00 pm

10 Sun OCC 1st XI vs PCCB BCF Division 2 Walferdange 1.00 pm

16 Sat Rugby Club Dunning Cup Walferdange 1.30 pm

17 Sun OCC 1st XI vs Royal Brussels 1st XI BCF Division 2 Walferdange 1.00 pm

23 Sat SCC vs CCC LCF League …vrange 2.00 pm

24 Sun BSCC vs MCC LCF League …vrange 10.00 am

24 Sun WOCC vs DFCC LCF League …vrange 2.00 pm

30 Sat OCC 2nd XI vs Heerlen BCF Division 4 Walferdange 2.00 pm

30 Sat WOCC vs BSCC FDM 20/20 …vrange 2.00 pm

30 Sat DFCC vs CCC FDM 20/20 …vrange 5.00 pm

July

01 Sun OCC Veterans Friendly Walferdange 1.30 pm

07 Sat Six-a-side   Walferdange 10.00 am

08 Sun Six-a-side   Walferdange 10.00 am

14 Sat        

15 Sun OCC 1st XI vs Antwerp BCF Division 2 Walferdange 1.00 pm

15 Sun BSCC vs DFCC FDM 20/20 …vrange 2.00 pm

21 Sat Kid's Summer Camp Finale   Walferdange  

21 Sat Sky TV   …vrange  

22 Sun Sky TV   …vrange  

22 Sun MCC vs SCC LCF League Walferdange 2.00 pm

28 Sat OCC 2nd XI vs MACC BCF Division 4 Walferdange 1.00 pm

29 Sun OCC 1st XI vs Crescent BCF Division 2 Walferdange 1.00 pm

29 Sun DFCC vs WOCC FDM 20/20 …vrange 2.00 pm

August

04 Sat Gent vs OCC 2nd XI BCF Division 4 Away 1.00 pm

04 Sat MCC vs SCC FDM 20/20 …vrange 2.00 pm

05 Sun RBCC 1st XI vs OCC 1st XI BCF Division 2 Away 1.00 pm

11 Sat WOCC vs SCC FDM 20/20 …vrange 2.00 pm

12 Sun PCCB vs OCC 1st XI BCF Division 2 Away 1.00 pm

18 Sat WOCC vs MCC LCF League …vrange 2.00 pm

19 Sun DFCC vs BSCC LCF League …vrange 2.00 pm

25 Sat Basle CC Friendly Walferdange 1.30 pm

26 Sun Basle CC Friendly Walferdange 11.00 am

26 Sun SCC vs CCC FDM 20/20 …vrange 2.00 pm

September

01 Sat Citco Finals   Walferdange  

02 Sun Tennis Day   Walferdange  

02 Sun BSCC vs SCC FDM 20/20 …vrange 2.00 pm

08 Sat Strasbourg Friendly Walferdange 1.30 pm

08 Sat MCC vs CCC FDM 20/20 …vrange 2.00 pm

09 Sun Strasbourg Friendly Walferdange 11.00 am

15 Sat Kent Tour Friendly Away  

16 Sun Kent Tour Friendly Away  

22 Sat WOCC vs CCC LCF League …vrange 2.00 pm

22 Sat DFCC vs MCC FDM 20/20 …vrange 11.00 am

23 Sun SCC vs BSCC LCF League …vrange 2.00 pm

23 Sun CCC vs WOCC FDM 20/20 …vrange 11.00 am

29 Sat Val Glover Cup Friendly Walferdange  

30 Sun Val Glover Cup Friendly Walferdange